345 E Capitol Dr Hartland, WI 53029
Estimated Value: $370,479 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Capitol Dr, Hartland, WI 53029 and is currently estimated at $397,870, approximately $320 per square foot. 345 E Capitol Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Arrowhead High School, St Charles Parish School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Lucille Marie and Murphy Timothy G
Bought by
Berendes Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berendes Jean | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,243 | $315,900 | $76,200 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $315,900 | $76,200 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $221,600 | $64,000 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $221,600 | $64,000 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $221,600 | $64,000 | $157,600 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $221,600 | $64,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $198,200 | $62,700 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $198,200 | $62,700 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $198,200 | $62,700 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $198,200 | $62,700 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $198,200 | $62,700 | $135,500 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $190,000 | $52,500 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map