345 E Heil Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Heil Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $331,218, approximately $284 per square foot. 345 E Heil Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
G & H Construction Company
Bought by
Velix Antonio and Velix Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,215
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velix Antonio | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| G & H Construction Company | $13,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velix Antonio | $82,215 | |
| Closed | Velix Antonio | $19,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $151,048 | $36,921 | $114,127 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $145,186 | $35,489 | $109,697 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $142,341 | $34,794 | $107,547 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $139,551 | $34,112 | $105,439 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $138,121 | $33,763 | $104,358 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $135,413 | $33,101 | $102,312 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $132,758 | $32,452 | $100,306 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $130,156 | $31,816 | $98,340 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $127,605 | $31,193 | $96,412 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $120,000 | $29,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map