345 Fareham Dr Venice, FL 34293
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,098 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Fareham Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $353,775, approximately $167 per square foot. 345 Fareham Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Gary M and Brooks Wendy M
Bought by
Carvalho Alexandra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,631
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Burnette Ronald D and Burnette Darlene M
Bought by
Brooks Gary M and Brooks Wendy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Rheingans Ronald and Rheingans Barbara
Bought by
Burnette Ronald D and Burnette Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Satterfield Joe B and Satterfield Landra B
Bought by
Rheingans Ronald and Rheingans Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Falcetta Richard F and Falcetta Patricia A
Bought by
Satterfield Joe B and Satterfield Landra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Hoem Corp
Bought by
Falcetta Richard F and Falcetta Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Alexandra G | $220,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Brooks Gary M | $150,000 | Horizon Title | |
| Burnette Ronald D | $209,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Rheingans Ronald | $225,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Satterfield Joe B | $141,000 | -- | |
| Satterfield Joe B | $141,000 | -- | |
| Falcetta Richard F | $117,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvalho Alexandra G | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnette Ronald D | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rheingans Ronald | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satterfield Joe B | $112,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Falcetta Richard F | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $160,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $155,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $151,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $146,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $142,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $140,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $137,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $135,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $132,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $178,200 | $38,400 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $164,700 | $35,200 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map