424 Mayfair Dr Venice, FL 34293
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Mayfair Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $383,664, approximately $245 per square foot. 424 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Bentovim Arnon and Bentovim Marianne
Bought by
Pascale Deborah J and Sawyer Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Outstanding Balance
$195,172
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Small Anthony M and Small Winifred E
Bought by
Bentovim Arnon and Bentovim Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Small Anthony M and Small Winifred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascale Deborah J | $255,000 | Suncoast One Ttl & Closings | |
| Bentovim Arnon | $180,000 | -- | |
| Bentovim Arnon | $180,000 | -- | |
| Small Anthony M | $151,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascale Deborah J | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $313,700 | $108,100 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $342,600 | $106,600 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $339,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $329,200 | $90,800 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $245,500 | $87,300 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $210,300 | $57,600 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $212,500 | $61,800 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $213,000 | $66,300 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,986 | $211,400 | $66,300 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $201,900 | $56,200 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $193,600 | $51,500 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map