412 Mayfair Dr Venice, FL 34293
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,559 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Mayfair Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $349,640, approximately $225 per square foot. 412 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Tuck Eric S and Tuck Margaret E
Bought by
Ionescu Cuza and Ionescu Hildegard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ionescu Cuza | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ionescu Cuza | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $182,497 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $177,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $172,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $167,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $162,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $160,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $156,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $153,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $150,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $186,800 | $54,400 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $169,800 | $49,900 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map