345 Harwood St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $134,624
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Harwood St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $121,656, approximately $140 per square foot. 345 Harwood St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Bertovich Dorothy M and Richards Michele B
Bought by
Machovina Molli R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Outstanding Balance
$30,210
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machovina Molli R | $45,000 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machovina Molli R | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,619 | $34,220 | $11,424 | $22,796 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $25,753 | $8,127 | $17,626 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $25,753 | $8,127 | $17,626 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $25,753 | $8,127 | $17,626 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $21,070 | $6,650 | $14,420 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $21,070 | $6,650 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $21,070 | $6,650 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $20,980 | $6,700 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $20,980 | $6,700 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $20,980 | $6,700 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $21,380 | $6,830 | $14,550 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $21,380 | $6,830 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map