175 Dilworth St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Dilworth St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $133,395, approximately $180 per square foot. 175 Dilworth St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Todd Marjorie J and Menzies Sandra L
Bought by
Todd James B and Todd Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,209 | $35,350 | $9,597 | $25,753 |
| 2023 | $983 | $27,202 | $6,825 | $20,377 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $27,202 | $6,825 | $20,377 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $27,202 | $6,825 | $20,377 |
| 2020 | $827 | $22,260 | $5,590 | $16,670 |
| 2019 | $822 | $22,260 | $5,590 | $16,670 |
| 2018 | $823 | $22,260 | $5,590 | $16,670 |
| 2017 | $901 | $22,930 | $5,630 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $889 | $22,930 | $5,630 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $833 | $22,930 | $5,630 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $847 | $23,350 | $5,730 | $17,620 |
| 2013 | $839 | $23,350 | $5,730 | $17,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map