156 Caroline St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Caroline St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $142,572, approximately $122 per square foot. 156 Caroline St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,353 | $38,402 | $14,154 | $24,248 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $28,385 | $7,553 | $20,832 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $28,385 | $7,553 | $20,832 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $28,385 | $7,553 | $20,832 |
| 2020 | $886 | $23,230 | $6,180 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $880 | $23,230 | $6,180 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $928 | $23,230 | $6,180 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $974 | $24,080 | $6,230 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $961 | $24,080 | $6,230 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $901 | $24,080 | $6,230 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $915 | $24,510 | $6,340 | $18,170 |
| 2013 | $906 | $24,510 | $6,340 | $18,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map