165 Caroline St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $121,164
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Caroline St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $111,791, approximately $139 per square foot. 165 Caroline St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2024
Sold by
Walters Mary Alyce and Melendez Keaton
Bought by
Kjb Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Walters Mary Alyce
Bought by
City Of Elyria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Buckey John D
Bought by
Walters Mary and Walters Mary Alyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Trst Gary A Stokley
Bought by
Buckey John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjb Management Llc | $103,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Elyria | $14,048 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Walters Mary | $72,000 | Midwest Title Agency | |
| Buckey John D | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckey John D | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,020 | $30,842 | $11,414 | $19,429 |
| 2023 | $859 | $24,182 | $8,117 | $16,065 |
| 2022 | $871 | $24,182 | $8,117 | $16,065 |
| 2021 | $865 | $24,182 | $8,117 | $16,065 |
| 2020 | $708 | $19,790 | $6,640 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $704 | $19,790 | $6,640 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $705 | $19,790 | $6,640 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $782 | $21,050 | $6,700 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $765 | $20,940 | $6,700 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $716 | $20,940 | $6,700 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | $730 | $21,320 | $6,820 | $14,500 |
| 2013 | $723 | $21,320 | $6,820 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map