345 Highland Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Highland Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $212,101. 345 Highland Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Gawenda Sara J and Hafer Sara J
Bought by
Hafer Richard L and Hafer Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Gawenda Randolph J
Bought by
Gawenda Sara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Gawenda Randolph J and Gawenda Sara
Bought by
Gawenda Randolph J and Gawenda Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafer Richard L | -- | Attorney | |
| Gawenda Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Gawenda Randolph J | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $70,750 | $9,270 | $61,480 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $64,430 | $8,440 | $55,990 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $54,950 | $7,530 | $47,420 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $49,060 | $6,720 | $42,340 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $45,800 | $6,270 | $39,530 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $44,250 | $6,060 | $38,190 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $42,510 | $5,820 | $36,690 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $40,330 | $5,520 | $34,810 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $39,190 | $5,360 | $33,830 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $39,190 | $5,360 | $33,830 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $39,190 | $5,360 | $33,830 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $39,190 | $5,360 | $33,830 |
| 2013 | $3,833 | $40,070 | $5,480 | $34,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map