Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Modglin
REALTY 2000,INC
(217) 377-6950
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $226,000
Corner Lot. This 3 bedroom, ranch home boasts a large living room with a stone fireplace, Florida room and many built-ins featured throughout the house. Eat in Kitchen. Freshly painted interior. Brick exterior, with a new roof in 2019. It's also very close to walking paths and Rudsinski Park. If you're looking for a new home, this is a must see! Located on west side of town. Timely access (minutes) to I-57 & Rt 136--short drive to Champaign-Urbana area and surrounding towns.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY 2000,INC License #471021262 Listed on: 09/23/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigliotti Lance B | $6,000 | Galvin Holly |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $112,000 | -10.3% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $59,470 | $12,090 | $47,380 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $54,160 | $11,010 | $43,150 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $48,310 | $9,820 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $43,140 | $8,770 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $40,280 | $8,190 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $38,910 | $7,910 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $37,380 | $7,600 | $29,780 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $35,460 | $7,210 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $34,460 | $7,010 | $27,450 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $34,460 | $7,010 | $27,450 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $34,460 | $7,010 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $34,460 | $7,010 | $27,450 |
| 2013 | $2,733 | $35,240 | $7,170 | $28,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Modglin
REALTY 2000,INC
(217) 377-6950
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bill Craig
RE/MAX
(217) 898-5092
2 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10880268
APN: 20-09-03-204-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.