345 Klingler Rd Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $117,438 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Klingler Rd, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $148,610, approximately $99 per square foot. 345 Klingler Rd is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $34,200 | $4,620 | $29,580 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $28,490 | $3,850 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $28,490 | $3,850 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $28,490 | $3,850 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $22,330 | $3,850 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $22,330 | $3,850 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $21,460 | $3,850 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $989 | $21,460 | $3,850 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $990 | $21,460 | $3,850 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $991 | $21,460 | $3,850 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $23,070 | $3,850 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $23,070 | $3,850 | $19,220 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $23,070 | $3,850 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map