645 E Perry St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $136,860 - $191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E Perry St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $157,965, approximately $117 per square foot. 645 E Perry St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Pack Patricia A
Bought by
Hagerman Russell and Hagerman Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Bought by
Pack Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagerman Russell | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Pack Patricia A | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $37,980 | $7,460 | $30,520 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $32,450 | $6,370 | $26,080 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $32,450 | $6,370 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $32,450 | $6,370 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $832 | $25,760 | $6,370 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $744 | $25,760 | $6,370 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $750 | $24,850 | $6,370 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $723 | $24,850 | $6,370 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $724 | $24,850 | $6,370 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $724 | $24,850 | $6,370 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $781 | $26,390 | $6,370 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $777 | $26,390 | $6,370 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $841 | $26,390 | $6,370 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map