345 Les Ferrell Rd Stewart, TN 37175
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $459,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Les Ferrell Rd, Stewart, TN 37175 and is currently estimated at $390,854, approximately $294 per square foot. 345 Les Ferrell Rd is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Word Norman A
Bought by
Tyson Lezlie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1979
Bought by
Word Norman A and Word Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Lezlie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Word Norman A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $66,725 | $21,700 | $45,025 |
| 2024 | $992 | $66,725 | $21,700 | $45,025 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $47,400 | $17,025 | $30,375 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $47,400 | $17,025 | $30,375 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $47,400 | $17,025 | $30,375 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $47,400 | $17,025 | $30,375 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $43,475 | $15,825 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $43,475 | $15,825 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $43,475 | $15,825 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $43,475 | $15,825 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $43,475 | $15,825 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $552 | $43,475 | $15,825 | $27,650 |
| 2013 | $552 | $22,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map