$210,000
UNDER CONTRACT PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

345 Lincoln St Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated payment $1,185/month

Total Views 3,457
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 345 Lincoln Street, a property brimming with potential for the right buyer. Whether you are looking for a unique residential fixer-upper or a prime location for your next business venture, this property offers a rare "blank canvas" opportunity in a central location. Living Space: 2 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bathroom. Climate Control: Equipped with Air Conditioning for those warm Nevada summers. Bonus Space: Features an enclosed porch area with a bathroom already roughed-in and waiting for your finishing touches.Beautiful storage shed. The property is Zoned C-1 (Limited Commercial), offering incredible flexibility. This is a perfect setup for a "live-work" arrangement, a small professional office, or a traditional residence in a high-visibility area. Court Approval Required: This sale is subject to court confirmation. No repairs will be made to the property Finish Your Way: The home requires some work to be fully completed, making it an ideal candidate for a cash investor looking to build sweat equity.

Listing Agent

Cade Maestas

RE/MAX Gold-Midtown License #S.202127 Listed on: 03/17/2026

RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

Co-Listing Agent

Cory Maestas

RE/MAX Gold-Midtown License #S.182142

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $781

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned C-1

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,134 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Carpet
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Court or third-party approval is required for the sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-528-10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$781

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1927
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public, City Street
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Security Features: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2428-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-391-5435
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2428-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-391-5435
  • Special Conditions: Court Approval
  • Subdivision Name: Verplank Unplatted
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1134.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Fallon
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Sprinklers: Front, Rear
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 001-528-10
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Zoning: C-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 781.23

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: E.C. Best
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $739 $29,312 $12,950 $16,362
2024 $739 $28,299 $12,250 $16,049
2023 $739 $27,004 $12,250 $14,754
2022 $695 $19,506 $7,525 $11,981
2021 $675 $18,877 $7,525 $11,352
2020 $653 $18,870 $7,525 $11,345
2019 $634 $18,362 $7,525 $10,837
2018 $616 $17,797 $7,525 $10,272
2017 $598 $17,662 $7,525 $10,137
2016 $583 $16,661 $7,525 $9,136
2015 $571 $15,479 $7,525 $7,954
2014 $559 $14,660 $7,525 $7,135
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $100,000 Western Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $65,975 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260002958

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-528-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.