Estimated Value: $314,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Midway Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $322,772, approximately $134 per square foot. 345 Midway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Justin W
Bought by
Distler Michael D and Distler Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$164,513
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distler Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Distler Michael D | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $37,100 | $3,500 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $32,360 | $3,180 | $29,180 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $32,360 | $3,180 | $29,180 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $32,360 | $3,180 | $29,180 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $32,360 | $3,180 | $29,180 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $30,450 | $3,180 | $27,270 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $30,450 | $3,180 | $27,270 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $29,220 | $2,900 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $28,860 | $1,740 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map