345 Mona Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $155,865 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Mona Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $170,966, approximately $179 per square foot. 345 Mona Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Snow Steven M
Bought by
Smith Gary L and Smith Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Holmes Linda S and Estate Of Patricia D Snow
Bought by
Snow Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Snow Forrest E and Snow Patricia D
Bought by
Snow Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gary L | $120,000 | Legacy Title Llc | |
| Snow Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Steven M | -- | Golden Key Title | |
| Snow Forrest E | $102,900 | Golden Key Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,306 | $36,770 | $8,060 | $28,710 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $36,770 | $8,060 | $28,710 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $36,770 | $8,060 | $28,710 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $30,790 | $8,060 | $22,730 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $30,790 | $8,060 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $30,790 | $8,060 | $22,730 |
| 2018 | $929 | $27,570 | $6,710 | $20,860 |
| 2017 | $409 | $27,570 | $6,710 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $818 | $27,570 | $6,710 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $697 | $24,680 | $6,710 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $697 | $24,680 | $6,710 | $17,970 |
| 2012 | $631 | $23,040 | $6,710 | $16,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map