345 N 3rd St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 N 3rd St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $891,577, approximately $485 per square foot. 345 N 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Brown Stacy A
Bought by
Taylor Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Blake W and Taylor Carolesta A
Bought by
Taylor Blake W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Blake W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $115,614 | $29,384 | $86,230 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $113,348 | $28,808 | $84,540 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $111,127 | $28,244 | $82,883 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $108,949 | $27,691 | $81,258 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $106,814 | $27,149 | $79,665 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $103,648 | $26,345 | $77,303 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $101,617 | $25,829 | $75,788 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $97,673 | $24,827 | $72,846 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $96,207 | $24,455 | $71,752 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $94,323 | $23,976 | $70,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map