345 N 400 W Logan, UT 84321
Ellis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 N 400 W, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $409,565, approximately $230 per square foot. 345 N 400 W is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Ellis School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Sturges Caleb L and Sturges Bailey J
Bought by
Draper Austin and Draper Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Keegan Eliza and Mcmorris Peter
Bought by
Sturges Caleb L and Sturges Bailey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,600
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Gay Jackson
Bought by
Keegan Eliza and Mcmorris Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,530
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Gay
Bought by
Jackson Gay and Jackson Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Austin | -- | Cache Title | |
| Sturges Caleb L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keegan Eliza | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Jackson Gay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Austin | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturges Caleb L | $336,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keegan Eliza | $338,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Gay | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $220,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $219,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $189,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $168,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $192,259 | $42,000 | $150,259 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $157,584 | $42,000 | $115,584 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $157,584 | $42,000 | $115,584 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $145,200 | $42,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $962 | $68,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $63,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $63,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $831 | $63,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map