345 NE 106th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated payment $1,118/month
About This Lot
Live, work, and grow your business on this versatile 1.51-acre property conveniently located just off Hwy 441. Enjoy easy access while maintaining the privacy and charm of a rural setting. Designated Rural Activity Center - Low Density, this property offers a variety of potential uses including residential, commercial, agricultural, or a live/work opportunity. Ideal for contractors, entrepreneurs, or anyone looking to combine home and business in one convenient location. Owner financing available! Buyer to verify all permitted uses with Okeechobee County.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $667
Lot Details
- 1.51 Acre Lot
Community Details
- Guyton Industries Llc Community
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $37,200 | $37,200 | -- |
| 2024 | $660 | $37,200 | $37,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $523 | $27,650 | $27,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $343 | $15,815 | $15,815 | $0 |
| 2021 | $340 | $15,815 | $15,815 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $13,790 | $13,790 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $13,789 | $13,789 | $0 |
| 2018 | $317 | $13,789 | $13,789 | $0 |
| 2017 | $315 | $13,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $276 | $13,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $14,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | +13.7% | -- | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $199,999 | +244.8% | -- | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Sold | $58,000 | -10.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $65,000 | +4.0% | -- | |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Price Changed | $62,500 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -7.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.2% | -- | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Price Changed | $74,500 | -0.7% | -- | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.2% | -- | |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Price Changed | $84,500 | -0.6% | -- | |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -14.9% | -- | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | Sailfish Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $58,000 | Sailfish Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Clear Title & Legal Services | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,000 | Big Lake Title Company Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $33,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $30,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
With over 30 years of real estate experience, I’m a Real Estate Professional who believes every client deserves exceptional service and a stress-free experience. My customer-first approach means I go above and beyond to make each transaction seamless and successful. From title work to property management, I understand every detail that goes into buying or selling a home. I treat every client like family—honestly, respectfully, and with genuine care—because your satisfaction is my top priority.