345 Quitman Ln NW Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Quitman Ln NW, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $313,512, approximately $155 per square foot. 345 Quitman Ln NW is a home with nearby schools including West Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $19,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $14,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $12,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $14,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $12,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $12,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $12,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $12,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $12,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $12,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $12,351 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map