NOT LISTED FOR SALE

345 River Point Dr McDonough, GA 30252

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $310,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,959 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2021

Last sale price $253,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,076 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Union Grove High School Rated A
  • Rural View
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2021

Beautiful Ranch W/ Open & Bright Floor Plan In Great Neighborhood On Level Lot * Updated Kitchen W/ Granite, Tumbled Marble Back Splash, Lots of Cabinets, Breakfast Bar &Tiled Flooring * Spacious Family Rm W/ Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace W/ Gas Logs & Door To Back Patio * Split Bedroom Plan For Privacy * Master Suite Has Tray Ceiling, Good Size Walk In Closet, Dual Vanities, Soaking Tub & Sep. Shower * Gorgeous Dining Rm * Lg Bonus Room Upstairs Makes A Good 4th Bedrm Or Multipurpose Rm * Outdoor Shed * Fenced In Back Yd * You Will Love To Call This Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roberta Wilber

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #177759 Listed on: 03/28/2021

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Last Buyer's Agent

Glen Ballard

BHGRE Metro Brokers License #324991

BHGRE Metro Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $749

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 292x289156x150
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,959 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 45 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 134A01036000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$749

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1959.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Disappearing Attic Stairs, High Speed Internet, Entrance Foyer, Low-Flow Fixtures, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings 10 ft Upper
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room, Seats 12+
  • Square Footage: 1959.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage, Garden
  • View: Rural
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Riverside

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0900
  • Lot: 45
  • Plat Book: 24
  • Plat Page: 1
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level, Wooded, Front Yard, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 292X289156X150
  • Parcel Number: 134A01036000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 749.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School Bus Route High: Yes
  • Elementary School: Timber Ridge - Henry
  • High School: Union Grove
  • Middle School: Union Grove

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.69%
Current Estimated Value
$311,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$248,417
Outstanding Balance
$223,687
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lagunas Luis $253,000 --
Erickson Dale R Karen G $119,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lagunas Luis $248,417
Closed Erickson Dale R Karen G $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $253,000 -2.7% $129 / Sq Ft
04/04/2021 04/04/21 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2021 03/28/21 For Sale $260,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,981 $124,040 $18,000 $106,040
2024 $4,981 $123,080 $18,000 $105,080
2023 $4,488 $114,960 $18,000 $96,960
2022 $3,960 $101,200 $11,739 $89,461
2021 $749 $84,320 $12,000 $72,320
2020 $749 $72,840 $10,000 $62,840
2019 $749 $67,400 $10,000 $57,400
2018 $0 $62,880 $10,000 $52,880
2016 $659 $54,440 $10,000 $44,440
2015 $706 $54,600 $8,000 $46,600
2014 $663 $50,920 $8,000 $42,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6860924

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 134A-01-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.