345 S Center St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,973 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 S Center St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $216,743, approximately $235 per square foot. 345 S Center St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Echavarria Jose A
Bought by
Rodriguez Jessica Scarlet Ugarte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
County Of Volusia
Bought by
Echavarria Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Underwood Thomas R
Bought by
Upthagrove Fred and Upthagrove Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
James Jack H
Bought by
Underwood Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Bought by
Rodriguez Jessica S Ugarte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1969
Bought by
Rodriguez Jessica S Ugarte
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jessica Scarlet Ugarte | -- | None Available | |
| Echavarria Jose A | $48,700 | None Available | |
| Upthagrove Fred | $115,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Underwood Thomas R | $78,650 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Rodriguez Jessica S Ugarte | $31,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jessica S Ugarte | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Underwood Thomas R | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,605 | $162,024 | $35,805 | $126,219 |
| 2025 | $2,605 | $160,647 | $35,805 | $124,842 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $160,325 | $35,805 | $124,520 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $133,138 | $27,435 | $105,703 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $125,348 | $27,435 | $97,913 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $108,267 | $27,435 | $80,832 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $103,132 | $27,435 | $75,697 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $97,646 | $23,250 | $74,396 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $90,714 | $20,460 | $70,254 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $80,222 | $20,460 | $59,762 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $75,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $71,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $68,369 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map