360 S Center St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 S Center St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $285,035, approximately $138 per square foot. 360 S Center St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
North Fred T and North Arlene A
Bought by
North Fred T and North Arlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1985
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1977
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1974
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Fred T | -- | Attorney | |
| Hud | $63,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $39,900 | -- | |
| Hud | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $906 | $100,424 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $906 | $97,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $825 | $95,029 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $825 | $92,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $786 | $89,575 | $0 | $0 |