345 S Venice Blvd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodHighlights
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
- Laundry Room
- 3-minute walk to Tarpon Park
About This Home
Beautiful, spacious South Venice Home for Rent with no HOA or deed restrictions! Bring your boat or RV and enjoy easy access to beaches, boat ramp, shopping, dining, and Historic Downtown Venice. Great annual or seasonal rental opportunity.
Listing Agent
REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS Brokerage Phone: 305-742-0520 License #3255415 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,101 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 5/14/26
- $100 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 0458060078
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $169,000 | -22.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.2% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Your first step to ensure that your real estate experience is stress free and concludes on a successful transaction depends on choice of realtor you make. From initial consultation to closing the deal and beyond, I pride myself on learning what is important to you and making sure all your real estate needs are met thus making buying and selling a smooth process for the buyer and seller. As your ADVOCATE, I am committed to manage every detail of your transaction with utmost professionalism. My
Faisal's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8508669
APN: 0458-06-0078
- 361 Porpoise Rd
- 17321 Opal Sand Dr
- 4172 Tarpon Rd
- 510 S Venice Blvd
- 503 S Venice Blvd
- 0 Pandora Terrace Unit MFRC7515297
- 221 S Venice Blvd
- 251 Plantation Rd
- 315 Southland Rd
- 591 Porpoise Rd
- 4166 Pompano Rd
- 364 Garden Rd
- 417 Crane Rd
- 651 Porpoise Rd
- 0 Conrad Rd Unit MFRA4691002
- 4508 Pompano Rd
- 441 Coronado Rd
- 761 S Venice Blvd
- 627 Alligator Dr
- 0 Southland Rd Unit MFRN6143758
- 17455 Jadestone Ct
- 12584 Wellen Golf St
- 17510 Jadestone Ct
- 12453 Wellen Golf St
- 17475 Jadestone Ct
- 491 S Venice Blvd
- 265 Magnolia Rd
- 17535 Jadestone Ct
- 540 Southland Rd Unit SI ID1383671P
- 290 Crane Rd
- 116 Palmetto Dr
- 896 S Venice Blvd Unit SI ID1385782P
- 171 Abalone Rd
- 1116 Royal Rd
- 804 W Baffin Dr
- 22525 Hidden Palms St
- 3471 Datura Rd
- 8052 Majestic Palms Ct
- 8045 Majestic Palms Ct
- 7912 Majestic Palms Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.