345 Sassafras Mountain Trail Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $247,297 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Sassafras Mountain Trail, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $288,649. 345 Sassafras Mountain Trail is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Dawson County Junior High School, and Dawson County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Lijek Marie F
Bought by
Lijek Marie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Falls Creek
Bought by
Flijek Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Willy Bryan L
Bought by
Falls Creek Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Bought by
Willy Bryan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Bought by
Hawkins James Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lijek Marie F | -- | -- | |
| Flijek Walter | -- | -- | |
| Falls Creek Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Willy Bryan L | $8,500 | -- | |
| Hawkins James Kenneth | $15,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $58,014 | $21,000 | $37,014 |
| 2024 | $803 | $40,600 | $21,000 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $826 | $40,600 | $21,000 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $826 | $40,600 | $21,000 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $885 | $40,600 | $21,000 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $314 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $335 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $26,390 | $26,390 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,390 | $26,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map