345 Shawnee Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $111,857
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Shawnee Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $92,286, approximately $83 per square foot. 345 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Adams Kim W and Adams Patricia A
Bought by
Adams Kim W and Adams Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Kim W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $140 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $350 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map