345 Ternwing Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Ternwing Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $516,972, approximately $329 per square foot. 345 Ternwing Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Belsky Thomas P
Bought by
Palmer Brian S and Palmer Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Scott Jimmy W
Bought by
Belsky Thomas P and Belsky Joanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Scott Jimmy W
Bought by
Scott Jimmy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Brian S | $242,000 | -- | |
| Belsky Thomas P | $179,900 | -- | |
| Scott Jimmy W | $143,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belsky Thomas P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $373,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $352,400 | $233,200 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $329,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $318,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $306,900 | $174,900 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map