357 Ternwing Ct Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $404,633 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Ternwing Ct, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $478,158, approximately $445 per square foot. 357 Ternwing Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1983
Bought by
Johnston Sylvia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
13.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Sylvia F | $65,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnston Sylvia F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $376,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $354,900 | $231,800 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $350,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $346,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $331,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $320,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $310,100 | $173,800 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $305,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $301,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map