1144 Silverleaf Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $463,000
Studio
2
Baths
846
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Silverleaf Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $451,906, approximately $534 per square foot. 1144 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Torrese Thomas M
Bought by
Devictoria Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devictoria Robert L | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Devictoria Robert L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $352,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $334,600 | $232,100 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $331,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $327,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $311,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $299,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $287,500 | $174,100 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map