345 Third St Crowder, MS 38622
Estimated Value: $62,134
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Third St, Crowder, MS 38622 and is currently estimated at $62,134, approximately $57 per square foot. 345 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Calvert Henry J and Calvert Larry Wayne
Bought by
Calvert Henry J and Calvert Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Henry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $4,597 | $480 | $4,117 |
| 2024 | $997 | $4,597 | $480 | $4,117 |
| 2023 | $998 | $4,597 | $480 | $4,117 |
| 2022 | $779 | $3,694 | $480 | $3,214 |
| 2021 | $724 | $3,694 | $480 | $3,214 |
| 2020 | $705 | $3,694 | $480 | $3,214 |
| 2019 | $700 | $3,694 | $480 | $3,214 |
| 2018 | $684 | $3,537 | $480 | $3,057 |
| 2017 | $567 | $3,537 | $480 | $3,057 |