345 W 235th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $763,182, approximately $518 per square foot. 345 W 235th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Sweesy Lisa A and The El Dean J Lederhos Living
Bought by
Yuvienco Alta Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$169,216
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$593,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Lederhos El Dean J
Bought by
Lederhos El Dean J and El Dean J Lederhos Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Lederhos El Dean J and El Dean J Lederhos Living Trus
Bought by
Lederhos El Dean J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Lederhos El Dean J
Bought by
Lederhos El Dean J and The El Dean J Lederhos Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuvienco Alta Grace | $265,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Lederhos El Dean J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lederhos El Dean J | -- | Southland Title Inland Empir | |
| Lederhos El Dean J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lederhos El Dean J | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuvienco Alta Grace | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $421,248 | $199,296 | $221,952 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $412,989 | $195,389 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $404,892 | $191,558 | $213,334 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $396,953 | $187,802 | $209,151 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $389,170 | $184,120 | $205,050 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $377,629 | $178,660 | $198,969 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $370,225 | $175,157 | $195,068 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $288,952 | $168,356 | $120,596 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $284,613 | $165,828 | $118,785 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $279,039 | $162,580 | $116,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map