NOT LISTED FOR SALE

345 W Mangrum Dr Pueblo, CO 81007

Estimated Value: $414,730 - $660,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 345 W Mangrum Dr, Pueblo, CO 81007 and is currently estimated at $494,683, approximately $287 per square foot. 345 W Mangrum Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Pueblo West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Tralon Homes Llc
Bought by
Nungaray Javier Velasco
Current Estimated Value
$494,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,964
Outstanding Balance
$363,838
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Tralon Homes
Bought by
Pueblo West Metropolitan District

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Brzostowski Robert
Bought by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Lapierre Cynthia J
Bought by
Brzostowski Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1985
Sold by
Lapierre Cynthia J
Bought by
Same

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nungaray Javier Velasco $474,955 --
Pueblo West Metropolitan District -- None Available
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc $67,000 None Listed On Document
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc $67,000 None Available
Brzostowski Robert -- None Available
Same -- --
Lapierre Cynthia J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nungaray Javier Velasco $379,964
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,927 $27,670 -- --
2024 $2,651 $26,430 -- --
2023 $2,547 $28,780 $4,290 $24,490
2022 $1,039 $10,350 $3,480 $6,870
2021 $1,436 $14,500 $14,500 $0
2020 $1,295 $14,500 $14,500 $0
2019 $1,292 $13,050 $13,050 $0
2018 $1,235 $12,470 $12,470 $0
2017 $1,236 $12,470 $12,470 $0
2016 $1,238 $12,470 $12,470 $0
2015 $1,228 $12,470 $12,470 $0
2014 $1,229 $12,470 $12,470 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.