3450 Brookstone Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $865,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Brookstone Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $777,243, approximately $259 per square foot. 3450 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Deol Sukhminder Singh and Surjiwan Kaur
Bought by
Deol Revocable Living Trust and Deol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Deol Sukhminder S and Deol Surjiwan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deol Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deol Sukhminder S | $261,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deol Sukhminder S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $401,900 | $69,152 | $332,748 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $394,021 | $67,797 | $326,224 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $386,296 | $66,468 | $319,828 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $378,722 | $65,165 | $313,557 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $371,297 | $63,888 | $307,409 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $367,490 | $63,233 | $304,257 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $360,286 | $61,994 | $298,292 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $353,223 | $60,779 | $292,444 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $346,298 | $59,588 | $286,710 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $339,509 | $58,420 | $281,089 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $334,410 | $57,543 | $276,867 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | $327,860 | $56,416 | $271,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map