3450 E 8th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,535 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $238,134, approximately $92 per square foot. 3450 E 8th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Brown Wanda Maezel
Bought by
Brown Wanda Maezel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Glynos Nicolas
Bought by
Walker Kristopher N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,233
Outstanding Balance
$66,045
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Demarco Wesley E and Demarco Darlene M
Bought by
Demarco Wesley E and Demarco Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,950
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Wanda Maezel | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Kristopher N | -- | Charter Land Title Llc | |
| Demarco Wesley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Kristopher N | $104,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarco Wesley E | $17,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $14,071 | $1,626 | $12,445 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $23,592 | $1,153 | $22,439 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $23,592 | $3,756 | $19,836 |
| 2022 | $875 | $10,640 | $1,575 | $9,065 |
| 2021 | $872 | $10,640 | $1,575 | $9,065 |
| 2020 | $781 | $9,410 | $1,575 | $7,835 |
| 2019 | $765 | $9,410 | $1,575 | $7,835 |
| 2018 | $625 | $7,848 | $765 | $7,083 |
| 2016 | $612 | $7,651 | $538 | $7,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map