S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shari Pozniak
Gentry Real Estate
Estimated Value: $488,451 - $529,000
FABULOUS LOCATION! Amazing Single Level home featuring 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths, Great room plus dining, extensive tile flooring, front & back covered patios, brick pavers, & situated on a premium corner lot with scenic views of lush Greenbelts and more! Light & Bright Kitchen with stylish quartz counters, tons of cabinets, Pantry, beautiful custom weave backsplash and views of Great room. Master Bedroom suite with private full Bath, and spacious walk-in closet. Located in the prestigious subdivision of Higley Groves at Morrison Ranch featuring gorgeous Lakes with catch and release fishing, beautiful Parks & Greenbelts, & amazing Community events. Just minutes to San Tan Mall, approx. 4 miles to Downtown Gilbert with fabulous eateries, minutes to 202/60 freeways, & more! Charming front elevation with extended brick paver walkway plus additional patio area! New 2018 Gas Water Heater just installed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shari Pozniak
Gentry Real Estate License #SA536648000 Listed on: 04/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Moore
Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA639805000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wecks Allison N | $297,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Corona Marcos | $213,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Kirkham Suzanna | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Kirkham Suzanna | $149,285 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $124,200 | First American Title | |
| Green Aaron M | -- | None Available | |
| Green Aaron M | $143,452 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wecks Allison N | $282,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Marcos | $209,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkham Suzanna | $119,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkham Suzanna | $119,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Aaron M | $136,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $297,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | For Sale | $297,000 | +39.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Sold | $213,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2014 11/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | For Sale | $213,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $20,413 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $19,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $33,720 | $6,740 | $26,980 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $18,330 | $3,660 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shari Pozniak
Gentry Real Estate
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Cathy Waz
eXp Realty
(480) 241-7657
42 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ryan Moore
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Johnson
Good Oak Real Estate
(602) 809-8998
60 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5755348
APN: 309-23-316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.