3450 E Delcoa Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,114 - $658,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 E Delcoa Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $593,779, approximately $242 per square foot. 3450 E Delcoa Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Stern James A and Stern Monica J
Bought by
Monica And James Stern Family Trust and Stern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica And James Stern Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $23,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $22,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map