3450 E Morelos Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,702 - $564,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 E Morelos Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $549,176, approximately $294 per square foot. 3450 E Morelos Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Sims Dustin R and Sims Lindsay A
Bought by
D & L Sims Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,050
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & L Sims Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $203,576 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $35,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $25,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $24,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $40,930 | $8,180 | $32,750 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $24,210 | $4,840 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $21,130 | $4,220 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map