3450 Ivanhoe Ln Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Ivanhoe Ln, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $268,364, approximately $147 per square foot. 3450 Ivanhoe Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $274,658 | $23,814 | $250,844 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $259,285 | $9,720 | $249,565 |
| 2022 | $6,005 | $236,530 | $9,720 | $226,810 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $216,045 | $9,720 | $206,325 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $197,420 | $9,720 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $190,845 | $9,720 | $181,125 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $185,094 | $9,720 | $175,374 |
| 2017 | $4,445 | $178,843 | $9,720 | $169,123 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $172,150 | $9,720 | $162,430 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $164,963 | $9,720 | $155,243 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $164,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map