3450 Nyeland Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,413 - $670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Nyeland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $617,353, approximately $676 per square foot. 3450 Nyeland Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Mecagni Richard A and Mecagni Janice C
Bought by
Richard A Mecagni And Janice C Mecagni Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Mecagni And Janice C Mecagni Family | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $127,273 | $28,484 | $98,789 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $124,778 | $27,926 | $96,852 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $122,332 | $27,379 | $94,953 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $119,934 | $26,842 | $93,092 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $117,583 | $26,316 | $91,267 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $116,380 | $26,048 | $90,332 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $114,099 | $25,538 | $88,561 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $111,863 | $25,038 | $86,825 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $109,671 | $24,548 | $85,123 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $107,521 | $24,067 | $83,454 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $105,907 | $23,706 | $82,201 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $103,835 | $23,243 | $80,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map