3450 Snaffle Rd Lexington, KY 40513
Harrods Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Snaffle Rd, Lexington, KY 40513 and is currently estimated at $493,261, approximately $219 per square foot. 3450 Snaffle Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Ratcliffe William M and Ratcliffe Edra Margo
Bought by
Clemons Ernest A and Clemons Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Mcfarland Barbara J
Bought by
Ratcliffe William M and Ratcliffe Edra Margo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,133
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons Ernest A | $299,000 | -- | |
| Ratcliffe William M | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ratcliffe William M | $200,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $207,630 | $68,100 | $139,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map