3450 W Cherry Ave Visalia, CA 93277
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 W Cherry Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $356,090, approximately $219 per square foot. 3450 W Cherry Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, La Joya Middle School, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Fontes Edwin F and Fontes Edith A
Bought by
Fontes Family Revocable Trust and Fontes
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontes Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $103,940 | $18,467 | $85,473 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $101,903 | $18,105 | $83,798 |
| 2023 | $999 | $99,905 | $17,750 | $82,155 |
| 2022 | $953 | $97,947 | $17,402 | $80,545 |
| 2021 | $953 | $96,027 | $17,061 | $78,966 |
| 2020 | $937 | $95,042 | $16,886 | $78,156 |
| 2019 | $916 | $93,179 | $16,555 | $76,624 |
| 2018 | $885 | $91,352 | $16,230 | $75,122 |
| 2017 | $881 | $89,561 | $15,912 | $73,649 |
| 2016 | $856 | $87,805 | $15,600 | $72,205 |
| 2015 | $829 | $86,486 | $15,366 | $71,120 |
| 2014 | $829 | $84,792 | $15,065 | $69,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map