Estimated Value: $446,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34506 Spruce Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $452,232, approximately $338 per square foot. 34506 Spruce Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Filippopoulos Theofanis
Bought by
34506 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Filippopoulos Vasilous and Filippopoulos Panagiota
Bought by
Filippopoulos Theofanis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34506 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 34506 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Filippopoulos Theofanis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $722 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $721 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $696 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $690 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $688 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $689 | $14,650 | $2,750 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $643 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $559 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map