G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Domingo
Gateway Properties
(916) 715-7590
21 Total Sales
Spacious Wood Creek Estates Beauty with Pool & Massive Backyard! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Wood Creek Estates! Offering 2,392 sq ft of living space, every bedroom is generously sized, providing plenty of room for everyone. Step inside to find brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving the entire home a bright, modern feel. The home's major systems have been well cared for, with new dual-pane windows and a tankless water heater installed just 4 years ago, plus a newer HVAC system (2015) for year-round comfort. Outside, your private backyard retreat awaits! Sitting on a .21-acre lot, the yard features a sparkling pool with room left over for entertaining, gardening, or just enjoying those perfect evenings. Located close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and with quick freeway access, this home combines comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with space to grow in one of Fairfield's most desirable neighborhoods!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gateway Properties License #02215356 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $299,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $291,420 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $699,000 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $383,061 | $76,865 | $306,196 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $375,551 | $75,358 | $300,193 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $368,188 | $73,881 | $294,307 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $360,970 | $72,433 | $288,537 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $353,893 | $71,013 | $282,880 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $350,265 | $70,285 | $279,980 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $343,398 | $68,907 | $274,491 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $336,665 | $67,556 | $269,109 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $330,065 | $66,232 | $263,833 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $323,594 | $64,934 | $258,660 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $318,734 | $63,959 | $254,775 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $312,492 | $62,707 | $249,785 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Domingo
Gateway Properties
(916) 715-7590
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Gaea Kelch
Gateway Properties
(530) 210-0498
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gilbert Duenas
GD Homes
(707) 704-2333
198 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Bryson Patterson
GD Homes
(707) 446-9600
65 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 325101277
APN: 0150-062-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.