3451 Turtle Shell Dr Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $385,656 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3451 Turtle Shell Dr, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $419,414, approximately $146 per square foot. 3451 Turtle Shell Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, Demmitt Elementary School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Sommer Delorese E
Bought by
Red Purse Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Purse Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,530 | $116,540 | $18,620 | $97,920 |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $116,540 | $18,620 | $97,920 |
| 2023 | $7,334 | $116,540 | $18,620 | $97,920 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $87,620 | $14,000 | $73,620 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $87,620 | $14,000 | $73,620 |
| 2020 | $6,902 | $87,620 | $14,000 | $73,620 |
| 2019 | $7,156 | $84,800 | $14,000 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $84,800 | $14,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $84,800 | $14,000 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $7,022 | $82,040 | $14,000 | $68,040 |
| 2015 | $6,658 | $82,040 | $14,000 | $68,040 |
| 2014 | $6,658 | $82,040 | $14,000 | $68,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,250 | $14,000 | $64,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map