Estimated Value: $282,679 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34510 van Born Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $361,170, approximately $151 per square foot. 34510 van Born Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Allen Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Rice Mario S and Rice Kelly M
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Repass Gary L
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc and Residential Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Keith Lanier
Bought by
Repass Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
City Of Wayne
Bought by
Copper Creek Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Van Born Road Llc
Bought by
Taylor Keith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mark | $75,200 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $141,590 | None Available | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Repass Gary L | $220,000 | First Michigan Title Inc | |
| Copper Creek Development Corp | $256,733 | Greco | |
| Taylor Keith L | $186,597 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,590 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,000 | $10,200 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map