34516 State Route 7 Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $214,675 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34516 State Route 7, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $276,169, approximately $115 per square foot. 34516 State Route 7 is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Bought by
Ridenour Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenour Roberta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $64,390 | $5,540 | $58,850 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $55,180 | $4,010 | $51,170 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $55,180 | $4,010 | $51,170 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $55,180 | $4,010 | $51,170 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $52,020 | $4,020 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $52,020 | $4,020 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $52,020 | $4,020 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $44,330 | $2,590 | $41,740 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $44,330 | $2,590 | $41,740 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $44,330 | $2,590 | $41,740 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $47,710 | $2,520 | $45,190 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $47,710 | $2,520 | $45,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map