3452 Crescent Rd Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $78,732
Studio
1
Bath
2,174
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Crescent Rd, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $71,183, approximately $32 per square foot. 3452 Crescent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bellingrath Junior High School, Carver Senior High School, and Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Cb Florida Rre Holdings Llc
Bought by
Russell Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Iberiabank
Bought by
Cb Florida Rre Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Gaston Joe and Moore Debra
Bought by
Iberiabank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Cb Florida Rre Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Iberiabank | $23,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $13,600 | $500 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $670 | $13,600 | $500 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $670 | $12,200 | $500 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $386 | $10,580 | $500 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $326 | $8,920 | $500 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $326 | $8,920 | $500 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $326 | $8,920 | $500 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $326 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $7,580 | $500 | $7,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,700 | $500 | $8,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,500 | $500 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map