3452 Marsh Rd Blacksburg, VA 24060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 Marsh Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060. 3452 Marsh Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $189,000 | $62,500 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $189,000 | $62,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $189,000 | $62,500 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $136,800 | $50,000 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $136,800 | $50,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $136,800 | $50,000 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $136,800 | $50,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $126,400 | $50,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $126,400 | $50,000 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $126,400 | $50,000 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $126,400 | $50,000 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $134,900 | $50,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map