Estimated Value: $469,000 - $543,467
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3452 S Carmy Rd, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $511,367, approximately $168 per square foot. 3452 S Carmy Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Magna Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Joshua G and Anderson Dixie L
Bought by
Ramirez Jaime Emiliano Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,914
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Copper Valley Llc
Bought by
Bach Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,545
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Discovery Llc
Bought by
Copper Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc
Bought by
Discovery Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Fieldstone Residential Communities Llc
Bought by
Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,217,050
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jaime Emiliano Chavez | -- | Capstone Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Bach Homes Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Anderson Joshua G | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Copper Valley Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Discovery Llc | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy | |
| Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy | |
| Fieldstone Residential Communities Llc | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy | |
| Fieldstone Homes Central Region Llc | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jaime Emiliano Chavez | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Joshua G | $187,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Fieldstone Homes Central Region Llc | $3,217,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Fieldstone Homes Central Region Llc | $3,582,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $502,800 | $106,000 | $396,800 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $476,500 | $100,300 | $376,200 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $447,500 | $96,400 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $463,100 | $94,500 | $368,600 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $377,200 | $72,700 | $304,500 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $310,400 | $66,400 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $294,900 | $62,700 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $273,900 | $62,700 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $256,200 | $62,700 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $241,400 | $58,400 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $216,900 | $73,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $208,000 | $70,800 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map